Central Organizing Sub Committee

Bank Account for UECU Golden Jubilee

"GECU GOLDEN JUBILEE CELEBRATION FUND"
Name of Bank- Indian Overseas Bank
Branch - UJJAIN ENGINEERING COLLEGE UJJAIN 2172
Bank Account Number- 217202000000027
MICR Code- 45602004
IFSC Code- IOBA0002172
Contribution for Golden Jubilee-2016 function
Rs. 5000/- for 1966-2006 Batches
Rs. 3000/- for 2007-Onwards Batches,
Additional Charges : Spouse-Rs.2000, Adult Kids/Family Member-Rs.1000 per person


"GECU ALUMNUS DEVELOPMENT FUND"
Name of Bank- Indian Overseas Bank
Branch - UJJAIN ENGINEERING COLLEGE UJJAIN 2172
Bank Account Number- 217201000008309
MICR Code- 456020004
IFSC Code- IOBA0002172
Donate for Welfare of Current Students - Rs.3000/- & Above
(for Permanent assets and development of college)
PS-Donation to be via Direct Payment Mode-Cheque or NEFT

GECU Golden Jubilee 2016

Central Organizing Sub Committee
A

Local Organinzing Committee

# Name Mob No Mail ID
1 Er. Vinod Kaushik 1969 9407523340 omvinodkaushik@gmail.com
2 Er. P.L.Tatwal 1974 9406801022
3 Er. B.S.Malviya 1976 9826277261 bmalviya239@gmail.com
4 Er. Hemant Gupta 1976 9826040509
5 Er. Rajesh Segal 1977 9425332428
6 Dr. Rajesh Sharma 1978 9425431492 gpcjhabua@gmail.com
7 Er.K.C.Patidar 1981 9826579595 kcpatidar@rediffmail.com
8 Er.Sunil Udia 1981 9425062211 suniludia@gmail.com
9 Er.Jatin Chudawat 2001 9827518900 jatinsinghchudawat@gmail.com
10 Er.Santosh Dayama 1980 9406801057
11 Er.Keshav Bande 1982 9406840104
12 Er. Ankit Mahaswari 2004 9827241554 ankit.26.maheshwari@gmail.com
13 Er.Ram veer Chandel 2008 9522217770
14 Er. Manish Jain 9406880766
15 Er. Aditya Pathak Student 9424830715
16 Er. Manish Maru 2012
17 Er. Neeraj kolera Student 780494397
18 Er. Sabarjeet Bagga 2009 9993382222 sarabjeetbagga@yahoo.com
B

Planning Committee

Sr.No Name Mob No Mail ID
1 Er.R.K.Kala 1971 7225024985
2 Er.Vipin Hatkar 1976 9909907427 vipinkumarhatkar@yahoo.in
3 Er. N.K.Solanki 9424878519
4 Er. PRAVEEN GARGAV 1980 9425804959 pkgargava@hotmail.com
5 Er.Anil Goyanka 1976 9425316391
6 Er.Avinash Patankar
7 Er.Ravindra Pandarkar 1972 9755554270 jobnjob89@yahoo.com
8 Er.P.N.Gaur 8962633027
9 Er.Suresh Rao
10 Er. Praveen Jain
11 Er. Anurag Samriya 2004 9827594124
12 Er. Vipin Patidar
13 Er. Sumit Yadav
14 Er.Manoj Kayastha 9826409153
15 Er. Sneha Jain 8878666670
C

Social Media & Information Committee

Sr. No. Name Contact No Email
1 Er. Ajay Pathik 1986 +658799011 ajaathik@gmail.com
2 Er. Sajay Chawla 1986 9425058073 chawla07@gmail.com
3 Er. Fasal Qureshi 1986 9425056786 faisal@aavegtech.com
4 Er. Pranav Ghandi1986
5 Er. Gaurav Gupta 9826470752
6 Er. Rajesh Dadlani 1986 9755679104
7 Er. Ashish Badole 1986 9755012317
8 Er. Gunjan Siddhan 1988 9111002516 gunjan@yahoo.com
9 Er. Ashish Shukla 1988 9425312690
10 Er. Ashish Agashe 1988 9826418737
11 Er. Amit Bhatnagar 1988 9752033200
12 Er. Abhay Agarwal 1988 9329852475
13 Er. Nilesh Pandiya 1988 9981520520
14 Er. Ajay Gupata 1990 9819652340
15 Er. Dheeraj Shrivastava 1990
D

Accomodation Committee

1 Er. H.R. Rathore 1966 9425327079 raj_rathore04@yahoo.com
2 Er. Milind Ingole 1978 9300042431 milindingole1@gmail.com
3 Er. S.K.Shah 1979 9425094631
4 Er. Sushul Jhala 1980 8966006878 sushil_jhala2007@rediffmail.com
5 Er. Jitendr Patil 2006 9424597559 er.jitendrapatil09@gmail.com
6 Er. S.S. Wadhawa 1986 9424850367
7 Er. Sanjay Tripathi 99260047912
8 Er. Sntosh Dyma 9301475776
9 Er. Shabbir Husain Saifee 9933437575
10 Er. Mukesh Rao Shinde 9827206964
E

Venue Committee

1 Komal Bhutda 990726255 bhutda@gmail.com
2 Praveen Vashistha 9826033007
3 Atul Jain 9893742223
4 Satendra Jain 9425092094
5 Amitabh Jhajlani 9425094142
6 K.C. Patidar 9826579595
7 Jateen Chundawat 9827518900
8 Deepak Sharma 9424846337
9 Ashish Acharya 8989984302
10 Mukesh Shinde 9827206964
F

Souvenir Committee

1 Er. Ram Kanikar 9869081539
2 Er. Apratualay Shukla 9425362560
3 Er. Vinita Chaudhary
4 Er. Shobha Khanna 9425091925
5 Er. Vikash Gupta 9892251610
6 Er. Praveen Gargav 9425804959
G

Catering Committee

1 H. R. Rathore 9425327079
2 Sanjay Tripathi 9926047912
3 Vijay Kumawat 9425107377
4 S.S. Wadhwa 9424850367
5 Santosh Dyma 9301475776
6 H. Kirar 9425011412
7 Milind Ingole 9300042431
8 Mukesh Kuclourya 9752492255
9 Ankit Maheshwari 9827241554
10 Sunil Udiya 9425062211
H

Ladies Committee

1 Er. Shobha Khanna 9425091925
2 Er. Vinita Chaudhary
3 Er. Kanchan Thool 8982730277
4 Er. Priya Badera 9406650687
5 Er. Uma Sharma
6 Er. Pretti Chaursi 8735852188
7 Er. Richa Tiwari 8109468349
8 Er. Sneha Jain 8878666670
9 Er. Deepti Surana 9926076298
10 Er. Harsha bartunia 9893174470